Camp Meeting 2019

MP3 Audio Recordings

Orlando Lopez Jr.

Thursday, April 11, 7:30 p.m. — 47:19 — 24 MB

Joseph Kidder

Friday, April 12, 7:30 p.m. — 58:21 — 31.8 MB
Sabbath, April 13, 9:00 a.m. — 43:55 — 25.2 MB
Sabbath, April 13, 11:00 a.m. — 45:31 — 25.9 MB

Allan Machado

Friday, April 12, 10:30 a.m. — 42:45 — 24.6 MB
Sabbath, April 13, 7:30 p.m. — 51:52 — 28.8 MB

MAIN SPEAKER: 

JOSEPH KIDDER

Camp Kulaqua

High Springs, FL

Camp Schedule

THURSDAY
APRIL 11
FRIDAY
APRIL 12
SATURDAY
APRIL 13
SUNDAY
APRIL 14
6:30 - 7:00 AM
First Light Prayer
6:30 - 7:00 AM
First Light Prayer
6:30 - 7:00 AM
First Light Prayer
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Devotional
Raymond Cortes
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Devotional
Raymond Cortes
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Devotional
Raymond Cortes
8:00 - 8:50 AM
Breakfast
8:00 - 8:50 AM
Breakfast
8:00 - 8:50 AM
Breakfast
9:00 - 10:15 AM
Morning Seminars
9:00 - 10:30 AM
Worship Service
Joseph Kidder
9:00 - 10:15 AM
Morning Seminars
10:30 - 12:00 PM
Morning Message
Allan Machado
Sabbath School
Gervon Marsh
Seminar Sessions
12:00 - 12:30 PM
Lunch
12:30 - 1:45 PM
Lunch
11:00 - 12:30 AM
Worship Service
Joseph Kidder
10:15 AM - 4:00 PM
Camp Activities
2:00 - 3:15 PM
First Afternoon
Seminar Sessions
Sabbath School
Gervon Marsh
Seminar Sessions
3:30 - 4:45 PM
Second Afternoon
Seminar Sessions
12:45 - 2:00 PM
Lunch
5:15 - 6:30 PM
Supper
5:15 - 6:30 PM
Supper
2:30 - 5:00 PM
Zoo Open
6:30 - 7:00 PM
Sundown
Prayer Experience
6:30 - 7:00 PM
Sundown
Prayer Experience
3:45 - 5:00 PM
Music Program
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sermon
Orlando Lopez Jr.
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sermon
Joseph Kidder
5:15 - 6:30 PM
Supper
6:30 - 7:00 PM
Sundown
Prayer Experience
7:15 - 8:30 PM
Sermon
Allan Machado
9:00 PM
Zip Line, Night Hike
Block Party

Camp Meeting Agenda

Day 1: Thursday, April 11

5:15 – 6:30 PM Supper / Cafeteria

6:30 – 7:00 PM Last Light Prayer Service: DR. ANNIE PEREZ / Cafeteria

7:15 – 9:00 PM Sermon: ORLANDO LOPEZ JR. / King Chapel

Day 2: Friday, April 12

6:30 – 7:00 AM First Light Prayer Service: DR. ANNIE PEREZ / Cafeteria

7:00 – 8:00 AM Early Morning Worship: RAYMOND CORTES / King Chapel

8:00 – 8:50 AM Breakfast / Cafeteria

9:00 – 10:15 AM Morning Seminar Sessions

ANDREA GIBBS BROOKS / Cafeteria South – “Relationship Goals”

STEVE JENCKS / Pavilion #1 – “The Gift Nobody Wants”

JAVIER DIAZ / Cafeteria North – “Discipleship: What, Why, How”

SHERYL CHERNAULT / Seminar Tent – “Reaching In & Out: Who’s My Neighbor Anyway?”

10:30 AM – 12:00 PM Message: ALLAN MACHADO / King Chapel

12:30 – 1:45 PM Lunch / Cafeteria

2:00 – 3:15 PM First Afternoon Seminar Sessions

PHIL BOND / Cafeteria South – “Avoiding The Hassles, Aggravations, & Expense of Probate Through Savvy Estate Planning”

STEVE JENCKS / Pavilion #1 – “The Gift Nobody Wants”

DR. ANNIE PEREZ / Cafeteria North – “Prayer — Do I Still Need To Pray?”

SHERYL CHERNAULT / Seminar Tent – “CREATION for the WIN!”

3:00 – 4:45 PM Second Afternoon Seminar Sessions

CHARLES POSSENRIEDE / Pavilion #1 – “Friendly Christians”

DR. ANNIE PEREZ / Cafeteria North – “Teen Crisis”

ALEX SCHLUSSLER / Cafeteria South – “New Life Coaching Skills”

SHERYL CHERNAULT / Seminar Tent – “Walking Together & Making It Fun: Part I.”

5:15 – 6:30 PM Supper / Cafeteria

6:30 – 7:00 PM Last Light Prayer Service: DR. ANNIE PEREZ / Cafeteria

7:15 – 9:00 PM Sermon: JOSEPH KIDDER / Gymnasium

Day 3: Saturday, April 13

6:30 – 7:00 AM First Light Prayer Service: DR. ANNIE PEREZ / Cafeteria

7:00 – 8:00 AM Early Morning Worship: RAYMOND CORTES / King Chapel

8:00 – 8:50 AM Breakfast / Cafeteria

9:00 – 10:30 AM

Sermon: JOSEPH KIDDER / Gymnasium

Sabbath School: GERVON MARSH / Pavilion #1

Seminars: PEDRO PEREZ / Pavilion #2 – “A New Kind of Leader”

ANDREA GIBBS BROOKS / Cafeteria South – “Relationship Goals”

SHERYL CHERNAULT / Seminar Tent – “Walking Together & Making It Fun: Part II.”

11:00 AM – 12:30 PM

Sermon: JOSEPH KIDDER / Gymnasium

Sabbath School: GERVON MARSH / Pavilion #1

Seminars: STEPHEN STEWART / Pavilion #2 – “A New Kind of Leader”

ALEX SCHLUSSLER / Cafeteria North – “New Life Coaching Skills”

ANDREA GIBBS BROOKS / Cafeteria South – “Relationship Goals.”

12:45 – 2:00 PM Lunch / Cafeteria

2:30 – 3:00 PM Zoo will be open

3:45 – 5:00 PM Music Program: GALE JONES MURPHY / Gymnasium (zoo will be open)

5:15 – 6:30 PM Supper / Cafeteria

6:30 – 7:00 PM Last Light Prayer Service: DR. ANNIE PEREZ / Cafeteria

7:15 – 8:30 PM Message: ALLAN MACHADO / Gymnasium

9:00 PM Zipline, Night Hike, Block Party, & Volleyball Tournament

Day 4: Sunday, April 14

6:30 – 7:00 AM First Light Prayer Service: DR. ANNIE PEREZ / Cafeteria

7:00 – 8:00 AM Early Morning Worship: RAYMOND CORTES / King Chapel

8:00 – 8:50 AM Breakfast / Cafeteria

9:00 – 10:15 AM Seminars: GIGI SHELLHAMMER / Cafeteria North – “Estate Planning for Parents”

ANDREA GIBBS BROOKS / Cafeteria South – “Beauty in Diversity”

SHERYL CHERNAULT / Seminar Tent – “Reaching In & Out: Who’s My Neighbor Anyway?”

10:15 AM – 4:00 PM Enjoy Camp Activities at Discounted Rates.
Go-Carts – $5.50 per ride
Horse Rides – $14.00 per 60 minute ride
Pony Rides – $4.00 per ride
Canoes – $11.00 per day
Putt-Putt – No Charge
Field Games – No Charge
Tower of Faith – $19.50 per person (one trip on each element)
Hornsby Spring – No Charge
Activities will remain open until 4:00 pm on Sunday as long as guests are available.

12:00 – 12:30 PM Lunch / Cafeteria

For more information, call: 386-454-1351