Adobe PDF files are available for the current month’s food specials and the general food item price list.

A Better Choice
Books • Deli • Natural Foods

351 S. State Road 434
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714-3824
Phone: (407) 644-4255 • Fax: (407) 618-0274
Toll-free: (877) 55-FLABC (877-553-5222)
View a virtual tour of this store

Store Hours:
Sunday: 10:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Monday-Wednesday: 9:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.
Thursday: 9:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m.
Friday: 9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Saturday: Closed

Deli Hours:
Sunday: Closed
Monday-Thursday: 11:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Friday: 11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.
Saturday: Closed

Camp Kulaqua General Store (ABC Branch)

23400 NW 212 Ave.
High Springs, FL 32643
Phone: (386) 454-7956 • Fax: (386) 454-7976

Sunday: 10:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Monday-Thursday: 10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.
Friday: 10:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
Saturday: Closed

*open for special events as needed

Miami Springs Adventist Book Center

1 S. Royal Poinciana Blvd.
Miami Springs, FL 33166
Phone: (305) 805-9900 • Fax: (305) 805-9994

Sunday: 10:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
Monday-Thursday: 9:15 a.m.-6:00 p.m.
Friday: 9:15 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
Saturday: Closed

Florida Adventist Bookmobile Schedule

NOTE: the old, faithful bookmobile vehicle has been retired. Until further notice, a Sprinter van will make pre-ordered deliveries only. Orders must be made by phone or e-mail before noon Thursday prior to Sunday delivery: (877) 553-5522 or [email protected].

  • October 9. Daytona Beach, New Smyrna Beach, Titusville, Pompano Beach, Ambassador in Lauderdale Lakes, Sunrise, Plantation. (Southeastern Conference: Mount Olivet.)
  • October 16. East Pasco in Zephyrhills, Brooksville, Homosassa, Spring Hill, New Port Richey, Clearwater, Saint Petersburg.
  • October 23. Inverness, Lady Lake, North Lake, Ocala, Cross City, Perry, Tallahassee.
  • October 30. Winter Haven, Avon Park, Arcadia, Cape Coral, Fort Myers, Lehigh Acres, Naples.
  • November 6. Palm Coast, Palatka, Saint Augustine, Orange Cove, Jacksonville First, Jacksonville Southpoint. (Southeastern Conference: Jacksonville Ephesus.)
  • November 13. Tampa First, Brandon, West Coast Christian Academy in Bradenton, Sarasota, North Port, Port Charlotte.
  • November 20. Cocoa, Fort Pierce, Midport, West Palm Beach First, Boynton Beach, Margate. (Southeastern Conference: Palm Bay, Port Saint Lucie, West Palm Beach Ephesus.)